Les champions du monde 2012



Men’s Slalom 
1st Antoine Albeau (RRD / NeilPryde)
2nd Bjorn Dunkerbeck (Starboard / Severne / Mystic / Dunkerbeck Eyewear / Chris Benz)
3rd Micah Buzianis (JP / MauiSails)
4th Julien Quentel (RRD / NeilPryde)
5th Ben Van Der Steen (Starboard / Loft / Mystic / Different)
6th Josh Angulo (Angulo / Point-7)
7th Ross Williams (Tabou / Gaastra)
8th Peter Volwater (Fanatic / Avanti)
9th Cyril Moussilmani (Starboard / Severne / Mystic)
10th Ludovic Jossin (Patrik / Loft)
Women’s Slalom 
1st Valerie Arrighetti (Tabou / Gaastra)
2nd Karin Jaggi (Patrik / Severne)
3rd Lena Erdil (Patrik / Loft / AL360)
4th Delphine Cousin (JP / NeilPryde)
5th Cagla Kubat (Starboard / Loft)
Men’s Wave 
1st Philip Köster (Starboard / NeilPryde / Maui Ultra Fins)
2nd Victor Fernandez (Fanatic / North)
3rd Alex Mussolini (Tabou / Gaastra)
4th Dany Bruch (Starboard / Severne / AL360)
4th Thomas Traversa (Tabou / Gaastra)
6th Ricardo Campello (JP / NeilPryde / MFC) 7th
7th Kauli Seadi (JP / NeilPryde)
8th Klaas Voget (Fanatic / Simmer / MFC)
9th Marcilio Browne (Goya Windsurfing / MFC)
10th Robby Swift (JP / NeilPryde / Mystic / Maui Ultra Fins)
Women’s Wave 
1st Iballa Ruano Moreno (Starboard / Severne)
casino font: normal normal normal 12px/normal « Lucida Grande »; margin-bottom: 12px; margin-left: 0px; margin-right: 0px; margin-top: 0px; »>2nd Daida Ruano Moreno (Starboard / Severne)
3rd Karin Jaggi (Patrik / Severne)
4th Laure Treboux (Fanatic / North)
5th Steffi Wahl (Patrik / Sailloft Hamburg)
Men’s Freestyle 
1st Jose ‘Gollito’ Estredo (Fanatic / North)
2nd Kiri Thode (Starboard / Gaastra)
3rd Steven Van Broeckhoven (JP / NeilPryde / Different)
4th Taty Frans (Starboard / MauiSails / Mystic / Maui Ultra Fins)
5th Tonky Frans (Tabou / Gaastra)
6th Bjorn Saragoza (Starboard / Hot Sails Maui)
7th Anthony Ruenes (Tabou / Gaastra)
8th Dieter Van der Eyken (Starboard / Severne)
9th Youp Schmit (JP / NeilPryde)
10th Philip Soltysiak (Starboard / Sailworks)
Women’s Freestyle 
1st Sarah-Quita Offringa (Starboard / Gaastra / Mystic / Maui Ultra Fins / Chris Benz)
2nd Laure Treboux (Fanatic / North)
3rd Arrianne Aukes (RRD / Simmer / AL360 / Maui Ultra Fins)
4th Yolanda Freites de Brendt (Fanatic / North)
5th Eva Chiochetti
5th Svetlana Martynova
Constructors Championship – Board Brands
1st Starboard
2nd Tabou
3rd Fanatic
Constructors Championship – Sail Brands
1st NeilPryde
2nd Gaastra
3rd North

À lire sur le même sujet